crossword ethics

Quick poll: is looking up answers online better or worse than looking them up in the back of the book? In other words, how strict are you on the not-cheating thing?

Or am I the only one who cares?

I'm trying to decide whether these are cool or just nerdy.

2 thoughts on “crossword ethics

  1. Elske says:

    in the back of the book is way worse! after all, it requires some skill to google the answer to a crossword-question. btw, even though I love allstars, the shoes are nerdy๐Ÿ˜‰.

  2. I don’t know what is worse….I do know that the few times I did a crossword puzzle I tended to peak in the back of the book when I didn’t know the answer and desperately wanted to finish the damn thing haha. I didn’t do that until the end though, when I tried all the questions….don’t know if that makes up for something, lol.

    Anyway, I LOVE the shoes! They are awesomely brilliant and you should totally buy them!๐Ÿ™‚

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s